TOZANDO KATANA SHOP

Newly Forged Katana by Tomoki

$11,466.13

Swordsmith name: Tomoki

Real name: Tomoki Kuromoto

Birthplace: Osaka City, Osaka Prefecture

Date of birth: April 2, 1986

How did you become a sword smith?
I decided to become a swordsmith when I was a child because of my longing for and interest in swords.

What are you most particular about when making a sword?
Bold and precise. I pursue the beauty of functionality to make it beautiful from an artistic point of view.

Message to sword lovers around the world:
I hope you enjoy the charm of past and future swords.