TOZANDO KATANA SHOP

Newly Forged Katana by Kosuke

$11,092.07

Swordsmith name: Kosuke

Real name: Kosuke Yamazoe

Birthplace: Suita City, Osaka

Date of birth: January 6, 1990

How did you become a swordsmith?
I became interested in sword smithing through the influence of Japanese period dramas. This made me decide that I wanted to make Japanese swords.

What are you most particular about when making a sword?
I give the best I have at the time and update it each time I make a sword.

Message to sword lovers around the world:
As the Japanese sword can be owned by anyone without the need for a license, I hope they are able to find the perfect katana for them and experience owning a Japanese sword.